All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1183.71851997-06-2539336992.61150
2Georges St. Pierre1167.81702002-01-2527252953.11146
3Fedor Emelianenko1117.62652000-05-2139344959.81147
4Matt Hughes989.61701998-01-0154459864.92149
5Jose Aldo962.81452004-08-1025241935.62126
6Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira951.22651999-06-1245349833.71151
7Jon Jones946.02052008-04-1221201975.61117
8Dan Henderson940.61851997-06-15423012861.61158
9Chuck Liddell939.32051998-05-1529218960.41134
10Wanderlei Silva933.32051996-11-01493512879.01143
11B.J. Penn911.41552001-05-04281610905.71143
12Randy Couture873.22051997-05-30301911832.21141
13Quinton Jackson856.32051999-11-13463511904.61138
14Takanori Gomi844.71551998-11-2745359856.64139
15Lyoto Machida839.52052003-05-0226215906.73136
16Urijah Faber837.51352003-11-1338317796.28140
17Mauricio Rua831.32052002-11-0831229892.02134
18Cain Velasquez804.52652006-10-0714131903.53121
19Renan Barao793.21352005-04-1435322959.11117
20Tito Ortiz790.92051997-05-30291711812.21131
21Dominick Cruz780.61352005-01-2920191899.94124
22Gilbert Melendez777.31552002-10-1825223840.27232
23Bas Rutten773.22651993-09-2133284740.21129
24Rich Franklin771.21851999-06-1937297794.84129
25Vitor Belfort766.42051996-10-11342410846.54247
26Frankie Edgar765.41452005-07-1022174879.95125
27Chris Weidman760.01852009-02-2012120955.31111
28Rashad Evans756.42052004-04-1023193845.44132
29Benson Henderson755.61552006-11-1825214877.46120
30Mirko Filipovic752.12652001-08-19432911876.82221
Page 1 of 16
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking