All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1157.91851997-06-2539336978.41151
2Georges St. Pierre1143.61702002-01-2527252947.31147
3Fedor Emelianenko1093.62652000-05-2139344946.21146
4Jose Aldo1000.11452004-08-1026251963.71127
5Matt Hughes970.31701998-01-0154459859.22149
6Jon Jones947.42052008-04-1221201961.81119
7Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira923.42651999-06-1245349818.71149
8Chuck Liddell914.02051998-05-1529218953.51134
9Dan Henderson912.51851997-06-15423012845.61160
10B.J. Penn900.21552001-05-04281610896.21143
11Wanderlei Silva896.22051996-11-01493512863.71140
12Randy Couture845.82051997-05-30301911819.11140
13Lyoto Machida829.92052003-05-0226215905.42138
14Urijah Faber827.81352003-11-1339327788.46141
15Takanori Gomi827.61551998-11-27463510848.44139
16Quinton Jackson821.32051999-11-13463511882.51137
17Dominick Cruz812.71352005-01-2921201912.13126
18Cain Velasquez807.52652006-10-0714131904.24123
19Mauricio Rua806.42052002-11-08322210881.32133
20Renan Barao794.91352005-04-1435322956.71118
21Chris Weidman777.41852009-02-2012120948.31112
22Frankie Edgar768.41452005-07-1023184871.95127
23Tito Ortiz767.62051997-05-30301811800.51132
24Gilbert Melendez764.91552002-10-1826224836.28232
25Benson Henderson758.51552006-11-1825214879.36121
26Rashad Evans751.42052004-04-1023193836.33134
27Rich Franklin749.81851999-06-1937297787.14128
28Junior dos Santos747.52652006-07-1620173909.93125
29Demetrious Johnson747.01252007-04-2824212892.74115
30Vitor Belfort745.82051996-10-11342410836.15247
Page 1 of 16
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking