All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1171.91851997-06-2539336987.31150
2Georges St. Pierre1156.41702002-01-2527252948.31145
3Fedor Emelianenko1110.32652000-05-2139344954.81147
4Matt Hughes989.01701998-01-0154459864.92150
5Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira958.82651999-06-1245349833.11152
6Jose Aldo940.11452004-08-1025241928.92125
7Dan Henderson936.51851997-06-15413011854.41158
8Wanderlei Silva924.82051996-11-01493512869.41142
9Chuck Liddell922.42051998-05-1529218946.21135
10Jon Jones919.82052008-04-1220191971.41116
11B.J. Penn912.21552001-05-0427169898.41143
12Randy Couture859.42051997-05-30301911816.41142
13Quinton Jackson843.32051999-11-13453411898.61138
14Takanori Gomi830.81551998-11-2744349853.64139
15Lyoto Machida830.22052003-05-0225214904.72135
16Mauricio Rua823.92052002-11-0831229885.12135
17Urijah Faber822.51352003-11-1337307795.88139
18Cain Velasquez791.32652006-10-0714131899.03121
19Renan Barao787.61352005-04-1434321946.92116
20Gilbert Melendez769.91552002-10-1825223838.36131
21Rich Franklin766.31851999-06-1937297791.94129
22Dominick Cruz766.21352005-01-2920191886.64124
23Tito Ortiz765.82051997-05-30281611803.21131
24Bas Rutten754.82651993-09-2133284723.11129
25Vitor Belfort751.42051996-10-11342410842.84244
26Rashad Evans746.42052004-04-1023193833.14131
27Mirko Filipovic741.32652001-08-19422811872.62221
28Jake Shields735.61701999-10-2338297841.55231
29Benson Henderson735.51552006-11-1823203868.86118
30Frankie Edgar732.91452005-07-1021164875.85124
Page 1 of 15
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking