All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1184.31851997-06-2539336992.61150
2Georges St. Pierre1168.41702002-01-2527252953.11146
3Fedor Emelianenko1119.32652000-05-2139344959.81147
4Matt Hughes990.01701998-01-0154459864.92149
5Jose Aldo962.21452004-08-1026251935.62126
6Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira951.62651999-06-1245349833.71151
7Jon Jones948.62052008-04-1221201975.61117
8Dan Henderson940.41851997-06-15423012861.61158
9Chuck Liddell940.12051998-05-1529218960.41134
10Wanderlei Silva934.12051996-11-01493512879.01143
11B.J. Penn911.51552001-05-04281610905.71143
12Randy Couture874.12051997-05-30301911832.21141
13Quinton Jackson856.62051999-11-13463511904.61138
14Takanori Gomi842.51551998-11-27463510856.64139
15Lyoto Machida840.22052003-05-0226215906.73136
16Urijah Faber837.91352003-11-1338317796.38140
17Mauricio Rua832.02052002-11-0831229892.02134
18Cain Velasquez802.72652006-10-0714131899.84121
19Dominick Cruz797.71352005-01-2921201899.94125
20Renan Barao792.61352005-04-1435322959.21117
21Tito Ortiz791.32051997-05-30291711812.21131
22Gilbert Melendez778.11552002-10-1825223840.27232
23Bas Rutten776.22651993-09-2133284740.21129
24Rich Franklin771.51851999-06-1937297794.84129
25Vitor Belfort767.32051996-10-11342410846.64247
26Frankie Edgar765.81452005-07-1022174879.95125
27Chris Weidman764.21852009-02-2012120954.01111
28Rashad Evans758.12052004-04-1023193845.44132
29Benson Henderson756.81552006-11-1825214877.46120
30Mirko Filipovic753.02652001-08-19432911876.82221
Page 1 of 16
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking