All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1186.31851997-06-2539336992.61151
2Georges St. Pierre1175.21702002-01-2527252953.11147
3Fedor Emelianenko1120.12652000-05-2139344959.81147
4Jose Aldo998.41452004-08-1026251960.01127
5Matt Hughes990.31701998-01-0154459864.92149
6Jon Jones958.42052008-04-1221201975.61118
7Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira952.32651999-06-1245349833.71151
8Dan Henderson942.21851997-06-15423012861.61159
9Chuck Liddell940.62051998-05-1529218960.41134
10Wanderlei Silva935.52051996-11-01493512879.01143
11B.J. Penn912.41552001-05-04281610905.71143
12Randy Couture874.42051997-05-30301911832.21141
13Quinton Jackson857.42051999-11-13463511904.61138
14Takanori Gomi843.91551998-11-27463510856.64139
15Lyoto Machida843.42052003-05-0226215906.73137
16Urijah Faber842.41352003-11-1338317796.38141
17Mauricio Rua833.12052002-11-08322210892.02134
18Cain Velasquez812.02652006-10-0714131899.84122
19Dominick Cruz803.21352005-01-2921201899.94126
20Renan Barao796.41352005-04-1435322959.21118
21Tito Ortiz792.62051997-05-30301811812.21131
22Gilbert Melendez781.21552002-10-1825223840.27233
23Bas Rutten776.22651993-09-2133284740.21129
24Vitor Belfort772.92051996-10-11342410846.64248
25Frankie Edgar772.21452005-07-1022174879.95126
26Rich Franklin772.11851999-06-1937297794.84129
27Chris Weidman772.01852009-02-2012120953.11112
28Rashad Evans761.62052004-04-1023193845.44133
29Benson Henderson758.91552006-11-1825214877.46121
30Mirko Filipovic753.92652001-08-19432911876.82221
Page 1 of 17
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking