All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1181.81851997-06-2539336991.11150
2Georges St. Pierre1171.51702002-01-2527252953.71146
3Fedor Emelianenko1112.42652000-05-2139344954.91147
4Matt Hughes992.21701998-01-0154459865.22150
5Jose Aldo964.91452004-08-1025241934.02126
6Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira954.52651999-06-1245349836.91151
7Jon Jones945.72052008-04-1221201974.71117
8Dan Henderson940.91851997-06-15423012859.81158
9Chuck Liddell933.62051998-05-1529218957.41134
10Wanderlei Silva931.72051996-11-01493512874.81142
11B.J. Penn913.21552001-05-04281610905.81143
12Randy Couture869.62051997-05-30301911827.41142
13Quinton Jackson858.82051999-11-13463511902.61137
14Takanori Gomi842.41551998-11-2745359856.94139
15Lyoto Machida838.42052003-05-0226215908.33136
16Mauricio Rua832.32052002-11-0831229891.82134
17Urijah Faber831.31352003-11-1338317794.78140
18Cain Velasquez800.72652006-10-0714131901.84121
19Tito Ortiz795.22051997-05-30291711811.31131
20Renan Barao794.81352005-04-1435322960.51117
21Gilbert Melendez781.31552002-10-1825223839.47232
22Dominick Cruz775.71352005-01-2920191894.54125
23Rich Franklin771.41851999-06-1937297793.54129
24Benson Henderson767.41552006-11-1824213882.14119
25Bas Rutten764.12651993-09-2133284730.51129
26Frankie Edgar763.91452005-07-1022174877.15125
27Vitor Belfort763.32051996-10-11342410843.84247
28Chris Weidman757.01852009-02-2012120956.91111
29Rashad Evans755.62052004-04-1023193845.24132
30Mirko Filipovic745.22652001-08-19422811873.83221
Page 1 of 16
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking