All Time Ranking List

 
This is a list of the best fighters in the history of MMA.
All Time Ranking is based on the All Time Total (ATT).
For the fighters that are retired (no fight for at least two years) ATT points are final (not changing).
ATT points are increasing slowly in time. Some good up-and-coming fighters will eventually leap over older fighters.
 
Formula to calculate AllTimeTotal is:
AllTimeTotal = CareerScore_End + CareerScore_Max + Dominance
+ Quarterly_Historical_Ranking_Count + BestRankings + MaxScore + ChampPoints
 
All Time Total is changing slowly throughout fighter's  career. Some components are changing only at the quarter end.
 
Search:
Records per Page:

# Fighter Name   ATT   Ctg   First Fight   F   W   L   maxCS   bestP4P   bestCtg   top10 
1Anderson Silva1183.51851997-06-2539336992.61150
2Georges St. Pierre1167.81702002-01-2527252953.11146
3Fedor Emelianenko1117.42652000-05-2139344959.91147
4Matt Hughes989.81701998-01-0154459864.52149
5Jose Aldo964.61452004-08-1025241938.62126
6Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira951.32651999-06-1245349833.81151
7Jon Jones946.32052008-04-1221201975.21117
8Dan Henderson940.61851997-06-15423012862.51158
9Chuck Liddell937.62051998-05-1529218959.81134
10Wanderlei Silva932.82051996-11-01493512878.81144
11B.J. Penn911.71552001-05-04281610906.31143
12Randy Couture873.42051997-05-30301911831.91141
13Quinton Jackson856.72051999-11-13463511904.91138
14Takanori Gomi844.91551998-11-2745359856.74139
15Lyoto Machida839.82052003-05-0226215906.63136
16Urijah Faber837.31352003-11-1338317796.38140
17Mauricio Rua831.52052002-11-0831229891.32134
18Cain Velasquez801.82652006-10-0714131902.54122
19Renan Barao792.61352005-04-1435322958.81117
20Tito Ortiz790.62051997-05-30291711812.31131
21Dominick Cruz781.11352005-01-2920191900.04124
22Gilbert Melendez777.01552002-10-1825223840.07232
23Rich Franklin771.41851999-06-1937297794.74129
24Bas Rutten770.82651993-09-2133284736.81129
25Vitor Belfort766.22051996-10-11342410846.54247
26Frankie Edgar764.91452005-07-1022174879.95125
27Chris Weidman758.91852009-02-2012120955.01111
28Rashad Evans756.22052004-04-1023193845.54132
29Benson Henderson755.61552006-11-1825214877.56120
30Mirko Filipovic752.12652001-08-19432911876.82221
Page 1 of 16
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>
 
max CS - maximum Curent Score achived in fighter's career
best P4P - best pound for pound ranking for a fighter
best Ctg - best Category ranking for a fighter
top10 - number of quarters that fighter was in category top 10 ranking