Promotion Top 10 List

Records per Page:

# Promo   Score   Last Event   Evt in1Y   ftrsUsed   bestEvent   Country 
1UFC1019.62017-09-2237457748.8USA
2Bellator605.42017-09-2323204446.4USA
3AC_Berkut520.32017-09-2323302332.7Russia
4OneFC401.72017-09-1612100304.7Indonesia
5FightN_Rus369.52017-09-0420135240.5Russia
6M-1362.02017-09-2319141243.8Russia
7Pancrase344.22017-08-2011110244.4Japan
8Invicta336.62017-08-31650263.5USA
9LegacyFA332.12017-09-2224199163.8USA
10RoadFC295.82017-08-12974340.8South Korea
Page 1 of 5
<<First <Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next> Last>>

Read more: Promotion Top 10 List

Promotion Score and Ranking

To rank MMA Promotions we use an index that we calculate weekly- Promotion Score.

Promo Score calculation is based on the strength of Events and Fighters that Promotion has at that time.

Promo Score has 3 main components:
Event Index - based on the quality of events in the last Quarter and in the last Year.
Owned Fighter Index - calculated based on the quality of fighters that Promotion currently owns (contracted, or used recently)
Utilized Fighters Index - fighters that Promo used in the last 4 months and in the last 3 quarters.

 
Records per Page:

# Promo   Score   iEvnts   iFtrOwn   iUtlz3Q   iUtlz4M   bestEvnt 
1UFC1019.6313.7308.9206.2190.9748.8
2Bellator605.4202.7203.7107.092.0446.4
3AC_Berkut520.3192.0159.288.480.6332.7
4OneFC401.7171.8118.153.258.6304.7
5FightN_Rus369.5152.3108.557.251.5240.5
6M-1362.0152.9100.655.253.2243.8
7Pancrase344.2143.999.748.751.9244.4
8Invicta336.6129.5122.950.933.3263.5
9LegacyFA332.1148.479.755.848.2163.8
10RoadFC295.8144.565.052.933.4340.8
11Deep287.3133.379.839.734.4192.7
12Rizin262.0130.669.829.132.5332.7
13WFCAkhmat255.4120.080.044.510.9260.3
14KSW224.095.662.632.333.5321.0
15AsperaFC215.5112.952.426.623.7168.3
16Shooto211.0118.849.826.515.9180.6
17KOTC201.8119.140.522.719.5125.0
18CWFC184.193.648.124.717.6158.1
19Shooto_Brazil170.695.039.317.918.5164.2
20TitanFC152.786.137.318.410.9179.4
21Kunlun151.191.629.017.513.0170.3
22SFC_Ger141.479.131.217.113.9157.9
23BAMMA131.280.424.714.511.7138.7
24EFCAfrica117.774.124.611.37.8125.7
25CES116.676.520.214.55.4154.0
26LeagueS70114.861.322.314.316.9180.5
27SuperFL106.379.516.710.10.0102.7
28CageFuryFC104.367.216.315.45.5121.9
29GC101.771.615.58.26.598.9
30HexFS99.564.314.710.310.2109.5
31TKO99.466.715.38.98.5157.2
32VFC98.072.311.610.04.1115.1
33Grachan96.163.616.611.74.3117.0
34HEAT88.254.413.211.49.2130.3
35Cage_Finland86.559.211.69.85.9108.4
36RebelFC86.051.715.67.910.8104.3
37FEN_Pol84.655.614.39.85.0109.7
38ProFC82.657.911.39.63.8110.7
39TechKrep80.956.78.98.56.893.6
Page 1 of 1

Read more: Promotion Score and Ranking

Promotion Utilization of Fighters

     Number of Fighters utilized by top MMA Promotions:

 Promo   Fighters Used 3Q   Events in 90 days   Events in 1 year 
UFC4571037
AC_Berkut302723
Bellator204323
LegacyFA199824
M-1141319
FightN_Rus135420
Pancrase110311
OneFC100412
KOTC93632
WFCAkhmat89311

Read more: Promotion Utilization of Fighters