Promotion Score and Ranking

To rank MMA Promotions we use an index that we calculate weekly- Promotion Score.

Promo Score calculation is based on the strength of Events and Fighters that Promotion has at that time.

Promo Score has 3 main components:
Event Index - based on the quality of events in the last Quarter and in the last Year.
Owned Fighter Index - calculated based on the quality of fighters that Promotion currently owns (contracted, or used recently)
Utilized Fighters Index - fighters that Promo used in the last 4 months and in the last 3 quarters.

 
Records per Page:

# Promo   Score   iEvnts   iFtrOwn   iUtlz3Q   iUtlz4M   bestEvnt 
1UFC1031.8313.9310.2210.9196.8696.4
2Bellator638.8215.7203.0114.6105.6447.6
3ACB539.8191.4164.092.292.2333.6
4FNG407.5169.6113.861.762.4240.2
5ONE397.4166.1117.453.160.9299.7
6M-1365.6158.2103.155.049.3230.2
7Pancrase334.9139.296.952.446.4248.0
8Rizin318.0141.786.643.346.4340.7
9LegacyFA317.4147.076.548.145.9159.9
10WFCAkhmat313.4134.989.144.445.0261.0
11Invicta279.3103.9109.645.620.2263.4
12Deep272.0128.071.137.535.4193.4
13RoadFC264.0126.271.535.530.8228.1
14CWFC245.9128.057.330.030.7187.5
15ProFL241.0100.763.939.736.7247.7
16Shooto237.5127.655.328.526.2221.9
17KSW233.4111.265.135.821.3321.2
18ShootoBrazil213.9106.751.026.629.7165.0
19BraveCF213.3102.448.831.730.3186.1
20AsperaFC208.0106.250.625.525.7163.2
21KOTC198.2115.639.023.220.4124.8
22DWTNCS196.782.354.331.728.4149.9
23Kunlun183.7106.037.122.817.8165.2
24CombateAm155.596.125.815.817.8144.1
25KatanaFight149.177.129.919.522.7167.8
26TitanFC141.381.125.618.116.5177.6
27EFCAfrica135.981.230.212.811.899.3
28WuLinFeng132.882.319.420.211.0125.0
29SuperiorFC129.872.725.717.414.0159.7
30CES124.080.721.813.18.4154.0
31BAMMA118.476.121.511.89.1138.1
32TKO114.771.819.912.710.3144.5
33CageFuryFC111.970.717.814.09.4128.9
34Cage_Finland110.968.918.412.011.6119.5
35HexFS105.661.517.413.513.3110.7
36JF104.155.925.711.511.0128.8
37WWFC_Mldv103.666.117.911.58.2145.9
38LeagueS7093.844.817.214.517.3180.4
39Grachan91.062.213.87.77.4114.4
40GlobalKO90.159.011.210.59.5153.0
41ZST87.958.914.16.78.292.2
42F2N85.252.018.115.10.0212.0
43SuperFL82.767.715.00.00.079.4
44GC80.757.111.07.74.886.3
45Grandslam80.549.511.09.310.7143.3
Page 1 of 1
 

Score - Promotion Current Score   

iEvnts - Event Index based on the quality of events (in the last Quarter and last Year)

iFtrOwn - Owned Fighter Index

iUtlz3Q - fighter utilization in the last 3 quarters

iUtlz4M- fighter utilization in the last 4 months

Best Evnt - Event Score for the best event in 1 year

 
 
If you want to see fighter rankings for each promotion, go to
 
 .