Promotion Score and Ranking

To rank MMA Promotions we use an index that we calculate weekly- Promotion Score.

Promo Score calculation is based on the strength of Events and Fighters that Promotion has at that time.

Promo Score has 3 main components:
Event Index - based on the quality of events in the last Quarter and in the last Year.
Owned Fighter Index - calculated based on the quality of fighters that Promotion currently owns (contracted, or used recently)
Utilized Fighters Index - fighters that Promo used in the last 4 months and in the last 3 quarters.

 
Records per Page:

# Promo   Score   iEvnts   iFtrOwn   iUtlz3Q   iUtlz4M   bestEvnt 
1UFC1034.0315.4310.4211.1197.1698.8
2Bellator644.7218.2204.8109.5112.3446.2
3ACB551.8197.4170.291.393.1340.9
4FNG418.8169.3121.064.763.8268.1
5ONE408.1177.0119.056.855.3297.7
6Rizin397.0174.8108.453.160.7421.8
7Invicta358.6143.6120.952.841.3300.8
8M-1345.5146.099.154.146.3229.7
9Pancrase338.3146.292.451.847.9249.4
10WFCAkhmat327.0131.297.045.553.4263.6
11LegacyFA325.3152.082.849.441.2153.3
12RoadFC274.5131.468.937.336.8229.4
13Deep266.6124.573.641.427.2193.0
14KSW250.8116.765.733.834.6322.8
15Shooto232.1120.954.127.429.7221.9
16CWFC224.3114.751.628.929.2192.0
17ProFL218.5100.663.138.316.5247.1
18ShootoBrazil195.597.448.225.424.5164.8
19BraveCF191.7103.446.822.818.8191.8
20AsperaFC182.599.849.722.510.5163.1
21KOTC176.2108.035.920.112.3111.9
22Kunlun158.187.032.020.918.3165.6
23EFCAfrica151.490.333.714.213.3120.3
24TitanFC145.384.327.421.012.6177.4
25CombateAm144.990.824.813.515.7144.2
26KatanaFight131.977.325.515.014.1167.3
27BAMMA129.180.026.313.79.2138.1
28WWFC_Mldv127.173.725.212.715.5146.2
29GermanMMA123.268.923.813.317.2146.7
30WuLinFeng118.675.319.619.04.8125.5
31DWTNCS118.181.92.334.00.0144.5
32TKO112.869.521.712.69.1143.2
33CES103.064.921.510.56.1124.2
34SuperiorFC97.260.420.316.50.0159.5
35HexFS95.261.913.811.67.9113.4
36Cage_Finland94.062.016.18.87.0121.1
37CageFuryFC93.362.216.39.45.4128.5
38Grachan93.364.513.98.16.8114.8
39HEAT93.262.514.48.77.6129.7
40VFC92.766.611.57.67.1113.9
41JF90.144.423.111.611.1128.7
42ZST82.854.514.06.97.492.6
43SuperiorChlg80.556.810.36.17.3133.0
Page 1 of 1
 

Score - Promotion Current Score   

iEvnts - Event Index based on the quality of events (in the last Quarter and last Year)

iFtrOwn - Owned Fighter Index

iUtlz3Q - fighter utilization in the last 3 quarters

iUtlz4M- fighter utilization in the last 4 months

Best Evnt - Event Score for the best event in 1 year

 
 
If you want to see fighter rankings for each promotion, go to
 
 .